PT0-S1-4103x-I

The PT0-S1-4103x-I of Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated data link over single mode optical fiber. The high-speed laserdiode and photodiode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively. Digital diagnostics monitoring information and detailed product information for the host equipment is accessed by the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. It complies with SFF-8472, SFF8431, SONET/SDH standards, Class 1 laser products, and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operation Temperature:
    PT0-S1-4103K-I: 0~70℃
    PT0-S1-4103L-I: -40~85℃
  • 1310nm DFB LD transmitter
  • 10Km link distance
  • Duplex LC connector for single mode fiber
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure, low EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Differential Data Input Voltage TD +/- 100 1000 mVp-p
Optical Output Power PO -8 0.5 dBm
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB
Center Wavelength λC 1260 1310 1355 nm
Average Launch power of OFF transmitter POFF -30 dBm
Transmit OMA TxOMA -5.2 dBm
Differential Impedance Rin 100 Ω
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -128 nm dB/Hz
Tx_Fault - High VFault_H 2 VCC+0.3 V
Tx_Fault - Low VFault_L 0 0.5/td> V
Tx_Disable - High VDisable_H 2 VCC/td> V
Tx_Disable - Low VDisable_L 0 0.5/td> V

*Specifications are subject to change without notice.