PT6-S1-4103L-I

The PT6-S1-4103L-I of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. The high-speed laser diode and photo diode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively. Digital diagnostics monitoring information and detailed product information for the host equipment is accessed by the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. It complies with SFP MSA, SONET/SDH standards, Class 1 laser products, EN60825, and EN60950.

  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operation Temperature: -40~+85℃
  • 1310nm uncooled FP LD
  • 10Km link distance(indicative only)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure, low EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF 8472 Compliant

TC = -40~85℃,VccT,R=3.1VCC<3. 5V

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Differential Input Voltage TD +/- 400 2000 mVp-p A
Optical Output Power PO -9 -3 dBm A
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 6 dB A
Center Wavelength λC 1270 1310 1350 nm A
Spectral Width (RMS) Δλ <2 nm A
Tx_Fault - High VFault_H 2 VCC V A
Tx_Fault - Low VFault_L Vee Vee +0.5 V A
Tx_Disable - High VDisable_H 2 VCC V A
Tx_Disable - Low VDisable_L Vee Vee+0.8 V A

Notes:
A. All of data is measured at 2488.32Mbps , PRBS 223-1 ,NRZ.

*Specifications are subject to change without notice.