PT1-M4-4023K-I

Description The PT1-M4-4023K-I of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over multi-mode optical fiber. The high-speed laser diode and photo diode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively. An EEPROM contained the detailed product information for the host equipment is accessed by the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. It complies with SFP MSA, SONET/SDH standards, Class 1 laser products, EN60825, and EN60950.

  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operation Temperature: 0~+70℃
  • 1310nm FP laser
  • 2km link distance(indicative only)
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure, low EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • LETTL Differential Data Inputs and Outputs
  • Product: Digital Diagnostics are Internal Calibration

TC = 0~70℃,VccT,R=3.1VCC<3. 5V

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Optical Output Power PO -20 -14 dBm A,B
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 8.2 dB B
Center Wavelength λC 1260 1310 1360 nm
Spectral Width Δλ 10 nm
Rise/Fall Time t 3 ns B
Differential Input Voltage VIL-VIH 0.5 2.4 V Peak to Peak
Tx_Disable - High VDisable_H 2 VCC V C
Tx_Disable - Low VDisable_L Vee Vee+0.8 V C
Tx_Fault - High VFault_H 2 VCC V D
Tx_Fault - Low VFault_L Vee VCC +0.5 V D

Notes:
A. Output power is coupled into a 62.5/125 μm multi-mode fiber.
B. All of data is measured at PRBS 223-1.
C. There is an internal 4.7K to 10K Ω pull-up resistor to VCC TX.
D. Open collector compatible, 4.7K to 10K Ω pull-up to VCC.

*Specifications are subject to change without notice.