PMK-S1-4103K-I

SFP28 25Gbps, SM, 1310nm Transceiver

The PMK-S1-4103K-I is a 1310 nm DFB based SFP28 transceiver. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 9/125μm single-mode optical fiber (SMF) and support up to 10km transmission. The module has a duplex LC optical interface and all mechanical characteristics are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

  • 25Gbps serial optical interface
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector, AC coupled
  • Operation Temperature: 0~70℃
  • 1310nm wavelength DFB transmitter and PIN Photo-Detector receiver
  • Maximum link length of 10km via Single Mode Fiber
  • Bail de-latch for easy removal from cage
  • Power consumption <1W
  • RoHS Compliant
  • With Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit Note
Center Wavelength λc 1290 1330 nm
Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMA) OMA -6.5 2.5 dBm
Output Optical Power POUT -8.5 3 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB
Side-mode suppression ratio SMSR 30 dB
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty TDP 3 dB
Average launch power of OFF Poff -30 dBm
Optical return loss tolerance 20 dB
Transmitter reflectance -20 dB

*Specifications are subject to change without notice.