RM3-S1-4103K-T

3G/ HD/ SD-SDI optical single transmitter SFP

OptoMedia 3G-SDI optical transmitter SFP perfectly converts SDI electrical signals at SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M and DVB-ASI to optical signal. It supports data rate 2.97Gbps and handles pathological patterns.

  • Support SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
  • Handles pathological patterns for 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI
  • Digital diagnostics function
  • 10km over single mode fiber
  • Low power consumption- Typical 120 mA
  • Available in MSA and Non-MSA pinouts
  • LC, ST, SC of connectors to choose from
  • 18ch CWDM wavelengths in option (1270~1610nm, 40 & 80km
Parameter Min Typ Max
Wavelength (nm) 1260 1310 1360
Operating case temperature range (℃) 0 70
Storage temperature range(℃) -40 85
Power supply voltage (V) 3.1 3.3 3.5
Power consumption (mA) 120 200

*Specifications are subject to change without notice.