RM3-S1-4203S-D

3G/ HD/ SD-SDI optical transceiver SFP

OptoMedia 3G-SDI optical transceiver SFP perfectly converts SDI electrical signals at SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M and DVB-ASI to optical signal. It supports data rate 2.97Gbps and handles pathological patterns.

  • Support transmission of SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
  • Handles pathological patterns for 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI
  • Digital diagnostics function
  • 20km over single mode fiber
  • Low power consumption- Typical 200 mA
  • Available in MSA and Non-MSA pinouts
  • Dual LC connector
  • 18ch CWDM wavelengths in option (1270~1610nm, 40 & 80km)
Parameter Min Typ Max
Wavelength (nm) 1260 1310 1360
Operating case temperature range (℃) -25 85
Storage temperature range(℃) -40 85
Power supply voltage (V) 3.1 3.3 3.5
Power consumption (mA) 200 300

*Specifications are subject to change without notice.