RMC-S1-4103K-D

12G/ 6G/ 3G/ HD/ SD-SDI optical transceiver SFP+

OptoMedia 12G-SDI optical transceiver perfectly converts from SDI electrical signal at SMPTE 2082, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M and DVB-ASI to optical signal. It supports data rate 11.88Gbps and handles pathological patterns.

  • Support transmission of SMPTE 2082, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
  • Handles pathological patterns for 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI
  • Digital diagnostics function
  • 10km over single mode fiber
  • Low power consumption- Typical 300 mA
  • Available in MSA and Non-MSA pinouts
  • Dual LC connector
  • 18ch CWDM wavelengths in option (1270~1610nm)
Parameter Min Typ Max
Wavelength (nm) 1260 1310 1360
Operating case temperature range (℃) 0 70
Storage temperature range(℃) -40 85
Power supply voltage (V) 3.1 3.3 3.5
Power consumption (mA) 300 400

*Specifications are subject to change without notice.